logo
DAV NURSERY SCHOOL, OUTRAM LINES
Kingsway Camp, Delhi - 110009
Latest News  
 

Prize Distribution of Inter School Competition

Inter School Competition

Prize Distribution of Inter School Competition

Inter School Competition

Inter School Competition

Inter School Competition
About Our School

The D.A.V. movement, which was founded 125 years ago, swept across the entire nation like colossal wave... Read More

Principal's Message

D.A.V. Nursery School is an integral part of the D.A.V. fraternity. D.A.V. Nursery school has been continuously gaining... Read More


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

27/05/2012
Name : Himanshu Shrivastava
Father Name : Pardeep Shrivastava
Mother Name : Aarti Shrivastava
Class :Pre-Nur | Section : A

27/05/2011
Name : Delisha Bansal
Father Name : Roshan Bansal
Mother Name : Deepti Bansal
Class :Nursery | Section : E

26/05/2010
Name : Tejal Swami
Father Name : Vijay Kumar Swami
Mother Name : Shobha Swami
Class :KG | Section : C

26/05/2009
Name : Harshit Singh
Father Name : Jitvinder Singh
Mother Name : Harneet Kaur
Class :1 | Section : A

26/05/2009
Name : Simran Verma
Father Name : Arun Verma
Mother Name : Dimple Verma
Class :1 | Section : A

26/05/2009
Name : Kashi
Father Name : Ravi Kumar
Mother Name : Asha
Class :1 | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • The Shining Stars....

    #SKGKO#SilverZone#Class2

      Download
  • DAV Nursery School Kids shine again!

    #SKGKO#SilverZoneOlympiad#Class1

      Download
  • Silver Zone Foundation announces the results of the Talent Hunt Olympiad

      Download
  • Congratulations !😘😘

  • The performance that won us the 1st Position in the inter school competition organised by Indirapuram Public School, Pratap Vihar

    Outstanding efforts by Arshia Chaudhary and Mishti Bhati of class 2

     
  • Congratulations to the winners!

    Our children won many praises and prizes for their performances at ‘Nehru Bal Mela’ inter school competition organised by Nehru Bal Samiti.
    The winners are as follows:
    - We won the 1st Prize in Group Dance and the team members are Pragya Gautam, Nitya Tyagi, Mannat Popli, Pallavi Ranjan, Divyanka Joshi, Divya Kumari, Tenzin Nordon Kyibuk, Priyal Singh, Guneesha Kaur, Vaishnavi, Tejpal S  

  • Part 2 of the Tranzdrama Video

    Our team won the 2nd Prize at Indirapuram Public School

     
  • Rivansh Arora’s inspired performance at the 44th Delhi State Skating Championship!